.

2018 CMA Touring Award Nominees

CATEGORY 1 – BUSINESS MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Renee Allen – Arnie Barn, Inc.
Julie Boos – Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc.
Legina Chaudoin – O’Neil Hagaman, PLLC
Jamie Cheek – Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc.
Dwight Wiles – Wiles + Taylor & Co., PC

CATEGORY 2 – COACH/TRUCK DRIVER OF THE YEAR
Ron Easley – Jason Aldean
Caleb Garrett – Luke Bryan
Larry “Big” Garten – Lee Brice
Larry Phye, Jr. – Chris Stapleton
John Stalder – Kenny Chesney

CATEGORY 3 – FRONT OF HOUSE (FOH) ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
Kirk Kelsey – Keith Urban
Billy Moore – Eric Church
Chris Rabold – Kenny Chesney
Chris Stephens – Jason Aldean
Ian Zorbaugh – Old Dominion

CATEGORY 4 – LIGHTING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
Philip Ealy – Kenny Chesney
Justin Kitchenman – Luke Bryan
Gavin Lake – Eric Church
Will Lowdermilk – Darius Rucker
Mac Mosier – Chris Stapleton

CATEGORY 5 – MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Virginia Davis – G-Major Management
Kerri Edwards – KP Entertainment
Clint Higham – Morris Higham Management
Jason Owen – Sandbox Entertainment
Chris Parr – Maverick
John Peets – Q Prime South

CATEGORY 6 – TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Steve Bryan – Florida Georgia Line
David Farmer – Kenny Chesney
Jason Hecht – Chris Stapleton
Jake LaGrone – Jason Aldean
Jan Volz – Rascal Flatts

CATEGORY 7 – MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
Bryan Baxley – Kenny Chesney
Cam Beachley – Miranda Lambert
Johnnie Branham – Chris Stapleton
Joel Stickrod – Darius Rucker
Phil Wilkey – Keith Urban

CATEGORY 8 – PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Jay Ballinger – Dierks Bentley
Randy “Baja” Fletcher – Keith Urban
Todd Ortmeier – Florida Georgia Line
Jay Schwartz – Rascal Flatts
Ed Wannebo – Kenny Chesney

CATEGORY 9 – PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR
Erin Burr – Big Machine Label Group
Ebie McFarland – Essential Broadcast Media
Tyne Parrish – The GreenRoom
Jensen Sussman – Sweet Talk Publicity
Wes Vause – Warner Music Group

CATEGORY 10 – TALENT AGENT OF THE YEAR
Becky Gardenhire – WME
Kevin Neal – WME
Nate Ritches – Paradigm
Risha Rodgers – WME
Jay Williams – WME

CATEGORY 11 – TALENT BUYER/PROMOTER OF THE YEAR
Ben Farrell – Lon Varnell Enterprises
Ali Harnell – AEG Presents
Patrick McDill – Live Nation Nashville
Brian O’Connell – Live Nation Nashville
Stacy Vee – Goldenvoice

CATEGORY 12 – TOUR CATERER OF THE YEAR
Dega Catering
Concert Kitchen
Hightopps Backstage Grille
HSG Catering
Taste Events Catering

CATEGORY 13 – TOURING MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR
Wyatt Beard – Kenny Chesney
Dan Hochhalter – Dierks Bentley
Mike Kennedy – George Strait
Tully Kennedy – Jason Aldean
Travis Toy – Rascal Flatts

CATEGORY 14 – VENUE OF THE YEAR
Alabama Theatre – North Myrtle Beach, SC
Ascend Amphitheater – Nashville, TN
Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion – Gilford, NH
Red Rocks Amphitheatre – Morrison, CO
Ryman Auditorium – Nashville, TN

CATEGORY 15 – TOUR VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
Zack Clevenger – Rascal Flatts
Jay Cooper – Kenny Chesney
Houston Creswell – Dierks Bentley
Ryan Rushing – Luke Bryan
Mark Willcox – Chris Stapleton