2017 CMA Touring Award Nominees

CATEGORY 1 – BUSINESS MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Duane Clark – Flood, Bumstead, McCready & McCarthy, Inc.
Cheryl Harris – O’Neil Hagaman, PLLC
Lou Taylor – Tri Star Sports and Enterainment Group
Rob Taylor – Wiles + Taylor & Co., PC
Dwight Wiles – Wiles + Taylor & Co., PC

CATEGORY 2 – COACH/TRUCK DRIVER OF THE YEAR

Caleb Garrett  – Luke Bryan
Jerry Martin – Darius Rucker
Larry Phye, Jr. – Chris Stapleton
Kavin Spears – Eric Church
Dean Tubbs – Charlie Daniels Band

CATEGORY 3 – FOH (FRONT OF HOUSE) ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Jared Blumenberg – Florida Georgia Line
Dan Heins – Garth Brooks
Arpad Sayko – Chris Stapleton
Frank Sgambellone – Luke Bryan
Chris Stephens – Jason Aldean

CATEGORY 4 – LIGHTING DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

Dave Butzler – Garth Brooks
Scott Cunningham – Florida Georgia Line
Philip Ealy – Kenny Chesney
Justin Kitchenman – Luke Bryan
Gavin Lake – Eric Church

CATEGORY 5 – MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Bob Doyle - Bob Doyle & Associates
Clint Higham – Morris Higham Management
Jason Owen – Sandbox Entertainment
John Peets – Q Prime South
Clarence Spalding - Maverick

CATEGORY 6 – TOUR MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Todd Bunch – Eric Church
David Farmer – Kenny Chesney
Tracy Greenwood – Garth Brooks
Logan Kornegay – Thomas Rhett
Mark Sizemore – Luke Bryan

CATEGORY 7 – MONITOR ENGINEER OF THE YEAR

Marc Earp – Eric Church
Juan Gomez – Florida Georgia Line
Ed Janiszewski – Luke Bryan
Phil Robinson – Kenny Chesney
Martin Santos – Garth Brooks

CATEGORY 8 – PRODUCTION MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Drew Brown – Jason Aldean
Gary Chrosniak – Luke Bryan
John Garriott – Chris Stapleton
Todd Ortmeier – Florida Georgia Line
Brian Petree – Garth Brooks

CATEGORY 9 – PUBLICIST OF THE YEAR

Jake Basden – Big Machine Label Group
Tyne Parrish – The GreenRoom
Jesse Schmidt – Schmidt Relations
Nancy Seltzer – Nancy Seltzer & Associates, Inc.
Jensen Sussman – Sweet Talk Publicity

CATEGORY 10 – TALENT AGENT OF THE YEAR

Rob Beckham - WME
Joey Lee - WME
Darin Murphy - CAA
Kevin Neal - WME
Nate Ritches – Dale Morris & Associates

CATEGORY 11 – TALENT BUYER/PROMOTER OF THE YEAR

Ben Farrell – Lon Varnell Enterprises
Patrick McDill – Live Nation Nashville
Louis Messina – Messina Touring GroupBrian Traeger – Live NationEd Warm – Joe’s Bar

CATEGORY 12 – TOUR CATERER OF THE YEAR             

Concert Kitchens
Dega Catering
HSG Catering
Knoxville Catering
Mike Maxwell + Co.
Motion Picture Catering

CATEGORY 13 – TOURING MUSICIAN OF THE YEAR

Nathan Barlowe – Keith Urban (Keyboard)
Wyatt Beard – Kenny Chesney (Keyboard)
John Thomasson – Little Big Town (Bass Guitar)
Lee Hendricks – Eric Church (Bass Guitar)
Jimmy Mattingly – Garth Brooks (Fiddle)

CATEGORY 14 – VENUE OF THE YEAR

Ascend Amphitheater – Nashville, TN
Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion – Gilford, NH
Bridgestone Arena – Nashville, TN
Grand Ole Opry House – Nashville, TN
Red Rocks Amphitheatre – Morrison, CO

CATEGORY 15 – TOUR VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

John Breslin – Garth Brooks
Houston Creswell – Dierks Bentley
Milojko Dobrijevich – Jason Aldean
William Parisian – Florida Georgia Line
Ryan Rushing – Luke Bryan